金融市場波動幅度大,請各投資者做好風控,以靜制動。                     歡迎國內合作伙伴代理(IB), 本集團提供完善的交易平台    請致電總部免費電話 400 120 1228 或   00852  2838 3959 市場部

Privacy Policy Statement

Privacy Policy Statement

This Privacy Policy Statement sets out how we collect, use, manage and protect the personal data or information (“Data”) that we may collect from or about you. It applies to all individuals whose Data may be handled, whether as controller or processor, by Emperor Financial Services Group Limited (collectively "EFSG", "we", "us" or "our", its subsidiaries, affiliates and associated companies). These data are of utmost importance in the development of suitable and effective business relationship, in particular, your opening of account and establishment and provision of various consultations for you.  You shall read this Privacy Policy Statement carefully so as to ensure that you fully and clearly understand the contents herein.

Protecting your privacy

We are dedicated to processing your Data in accordance with the required standards. This includes protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your Data in compliance with, where applicable, the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (the “Ordinance”), Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (the “GDPR”) and other relevant regulations  where applicable.

Before using and providing your Data for the purposes as set out in this Privacy Policy Statement, we may be required by law to obtain your written consent, and in such cases, only after having obtained such written consent, may we use your Data in the manner as specified. If you are a minor or under 16 years old or a person who are mentally incapable, you must obtain express consent from your parents or guardian before providing any personal data to us.  If you do not accept the following terms of this policy, please stop accessing, browsing or using this website/our e-services.

Your Data

We may collect, use and hold a range of different Data about you. For the purposes of carrying on our business (including the verification of your identity to detect, prevent and address fraud, security or technical issues, the registration, activation and management of your account with us (including but not limited to the bullion account and forex account), developing and providing various financial and consultation services and the billing and charging of our products and services (if applicable) (collectively, “Service(s)”)) and complying with laws, rules, guidelines, regulations and/or requests issued by applicable government authorities, courts, law enforcement or other authorities or regulatory bodies, you may be requested to provide Data such as, but not limited to:
(a)    the name, birth month and other details documented on your passport or other legal identity card and/or travel document;
(b)    the nationality/place of residence/location/personal information declared by you and other relevant documents;
(c)    contact details including but not limited to name, address, phone number, mobile telephone number and/or email address, etc.;
(d)    Data that you have shared with third party social media platform operators (e.g. account login name, profile picture, contact details), etc.;
(e)    payment details including but not limited to credit card, debit card and other electronic banking Data;
(f)    account details or Data relating to Services registered with us including but not limited to the relevant PIN, username or password, account numbers and/or service numbers;
(g)    device specific information such as hardware model, operating system, version, unique device identifier, serial numbers, setting configurations and software and mobile network configuration;
(h)    information about how you use our Services such as your network usage, how you use our network, and your location when you are using our Services;
(i)     your credit and service history to enable us to assess your eligibility to our offers of Services or to accommodate your request for transfer of Services or your account with us;
(j)    all Data requested by applicable government authorities, courts, law enforcement or other authorities or regulatory bodies to enable us to comply with or in connection with any law, rule, regulation, judgment or court order (whether within or outside of Hong Kong); and
(k)    any other Data as may be required by any members of us and/or their respective contractors, sub-contractors, intermediaries, agents, business partners or representatives, brokers, underwriters from time to time and which is necessary for the provision of the Services.
(l)    In some instances, where required by law to do so, we may seek your consent to process the following types of “Special Data” to us so that we may further improve our Services and/or better tailor the type of information or content that we present to you:
(i)    age;
(ii)    gender and ethnicity;
(iii)    marital status;
(iv)    Month of birth;
(v)    education and profession;
(vi)    monthly income range;
(vii)    hobbies and leisure activities;
(viii)    the Services that you have subscribed for; and
(ix)    contact details, etc.

Provision of the Special Data mentioned immediately above is optional although, where the requested Service is a personalised Service or provision of a product is dependent upon your provision of all requested Data, failure to provide the requested Data may prevent us from providing those particular Services to you.



如有查詢,歡迎致電與我們聯絡

香港查詢熱線:

(852) 2838 3959

全國貴金屬免費專線:

400 120 1228

港金息率
港金息率平息


貴金屬走勢熱線
400 120 1228